304 Newell Dr Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Newell Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087. 304 Newell Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Ikard Elementary School, Tison Middle School, and Weatherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $119,028 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $411 | $108,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $411 | $98,370 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $146,090 | $49,700 | $96,390 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $146,090 | $49,700 | $96,390 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $99,470 | $39,760 | $59,710 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $99,470 | $39,760 | $59,710 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $61,080 | $27,830 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $61,080 | $27,830 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $63,070 | $29,820 | $33,250 |
| 2015 | $545 | $63,070 | $29,820 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $597 | $59,090 | $25,840 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map