304 NW 36th Dr Gainesville, FL 32607
Woodland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 NW 36th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32607 and is currently estimated at $263,640, approximately $244 per square foot. 304 NW 36th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Littlewood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Bevis Gerald Clayton and Bevis Kathy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Hessling G John and Hessling Dolores
Bought by
Bevis Kathy and Bevis Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Camarda Francesco C
Bought by
Hessling G John and Hessling Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Toby Tyler and Toby Christopher M
Bought by
Camarda Francesco C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1990
Bought by
Bevis Gerald and Bevis Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Bevis Gerald and Bevis Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Bevis Gerald and Bevis Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevis Gerald Clayton | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bevis Kathy | $107,500 | -- | |
| Hessling G John | $77,000 | -- | |
| Camarda Francesco C | $61,500 | -- | |
| Bevis Gerald | $52,300 | -- | |
| Bevis Gerald | $41,000 | -- | |
| Bevis Gerald | $44,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hessling G John | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $234,352 | $98,000 | $136,352 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $241,068 | $98,000 | $143,068 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $193,070 | $95,000 | $98,070 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $170,712 | $83,000 | $87,712 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $165,817 | $68,000 | $97,817 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $141,787 | $42,000 | $99,787 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $132,945 | $42,000 | $90,945 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $109,800 | $25,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $96,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map