304 Olde Mill Ln Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Olde Mill Ln, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $192,716, approximately $154 per square foot. 304 Olde Mill Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Graves Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Salter Cassondra William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,950
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter Cassondra William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salter Cassondra William | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,809 | $87,800 | $14,000 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $83,200 | $14,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $72,760 | $14,400 | $58,360 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $47,200 | $8,400 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $47,200 | $8,400 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $41,360 | $7,000 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $39,520 | $7,000 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $34,800 | $7,000 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $747 | $26,080 | $4,400 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $399 | $16,040 | $3,200 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $400 | $16,040 | $3,200 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map