1807 Brookside Lay Cir Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated payment $1,646/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Contemporary Architecture
- High Ceiling
- McClure Health Science High School Rated A-
- Private Lot
- Beamed Ceilings
About This Home
Check out this rare and well maintained end unit townhome in Norcross! This 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome boasts brand new LVP flooring, new stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures just on the first floor. Upstairs you will find 2 large bedrooms each featuring their own bathrooms. Not only are there modern upgrades, but your big ticket items are all taken care of, the HVAC system is new and so is the roof! If that's not enough, the HOA takes care of your water/sewer, trash, pest, landscaping, and all exterior maintenance and repairs! This property offers exceptional value, combining one of the most competitive prices in the area with newly installed major systems and the convenience of HOA-managed exterior maintenance along with select utilities. Schedule your appointment today!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,058
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
- Brookside Commons Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $111,920 | $14,000 | $97,920 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $113,960 | $14,000 | $99,960 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $110,400 | $22,000 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $68,000 | $12,400 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $68,000 | $12,400 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $75,760 | $12,400 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $70,360 | $12,400 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $61,760 | $12,400 | $49,360 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $48,400 | $9,600 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $47,320 | $8,400 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $47,320 | $8,400 | $38,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -1.3% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -0.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $235,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $227,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $121,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $103,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $230,743 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $83,120 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10673193
APN: 6-194-385
- 805 Olde Mill Ln
- 401 Autumn Leaf Way
- 101 Oakmont Ln
- 6636 Witherington Ct
- 6719 Colchester Place
- 1646 Esquire Place
- 1614 Esquire Place
- 6419 Danbury Ln
- 6694 Colchester Place
- 6718 Colchester Place Unit 205
- 6720 Colchester Place
- 435 Seasons Pkwy
- 814 Seasons Pkwy
- 822 Seasons Pkwy Unit 822
- 1563 Greenwood Dr
- 212 Seasons Pkwy
- 221 Seasons Pkwy
- 1626 Bussell Place
- 3996 Hancock Cir
- 3982 Hancock Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.