304 Overbrook Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,805,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Overbrook Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,580,216, approximately $583 per square foot. 304 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mountain Brook Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,466 | $103,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,466 | $96,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $9,655 | $89,060 | $40,000 | $49,060 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $72,610 | $40,000 | $32,610 |
| 2020 | $7,453 | $68,860 | $40,000 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $6,764 | $68,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $78,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,881 | $70,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,516 | $71,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,516 | $71,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map