304 Pine St N Onamia, MN 56359
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pine St N, Onamia, MN 56359 and is currently estimated at $160,020, approximately $93 per square foot. 304 Pine St N is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Price James K and Price Betty K
Bought by
Olson Joshua Allen Vance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,853
Outstanding Balance
$115,908
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Rolf G
Bought by
Price James K and Price Betty K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Joshua Allen Vance | $134,882 | Edgewater Title Group | |
| Price James K | $147,000 | All American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Joshua Allen Vance | $130,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Price James K | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $120,500 | $19,000 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $150,400 | $18,800 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $154,700 | $18,800 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $140,300 | $15,600 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $118,300 | $15,600 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $109,300 | $10,600 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $89,900 | $10,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $90,400 | $10,500 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $79,600 | $10,200 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map