304 Pine St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pine St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $222,063, approximately $148 per square foot. 304 Pine St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Nimps Nathanial Nathanial
Bought by
Koford Philip Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,001
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$102,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koford Philip Philip | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koford Philip Philip | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $196,100 | $31,300 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $186,200 | $31,300 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $184,000 | $31,300 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $158,600 | $31,300 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $143,400 | $31,300 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $142,000 | $29,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $132,200 | $29,800 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $132,200 | $29,800 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map