304 Pinecrest Place Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $248,125 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pinecrest Place, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $269,531, approximately $197 per square foot. 304 Pinecrest Place is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pooler Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Lee Daniel Anthony
Bought by
Lee David Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $85,880 | $20,000 | $65,880 |
| 2024 | $24 | $86,560 | $20,000 | $66,560 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $74,920 | $12,000 | $62,920 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $68,880 | $12,000 | $56,880 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $60,120 | $12,000 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $56,120 | $12,000 | $44,120 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $56,120 | $12,000 | $44,120 |
| 2018 | $963 | $55,080 | $12,000 | $43,080 |
| 2017 | $876 | $49,360 | $8,000 | $41,360 |
| 2016 | $876 | $34,480 | $8,000 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $903 | $35,840 | $8,000 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map