304 Riverside Dr Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,341
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Riverside Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $530,668, approximately $395 per square foot. 304 Riverside Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Jarzombek John J
Bought by
John J Jarzombek Irt and Mottern
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John J Jarzombek Irt | -- | None Available | |
| John J Jarzombek Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,052 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map