22 Madison St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $513,668 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Madison St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $577,417, approximately $407 per square foot. 22 Madison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Leon-Paiz Ronal A and Leon-Paiz Junior C
Bought by
Leon-Paiz Ronal A and Chavez-Alfaro Lorena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Marrec Alvina R and Marrec Alain
Bought by
Leon Paiz Ronal A and Leon Junior C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kobielski Vincent
Bought by
Marrec Alain
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Webster John F and Webster Regina
Bought by
Kobielski Vincent and Kobielski Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon-Paiz Ronal A | -- | None Available | |
| Leon-Paiz Ronal A | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Paiz Ronal A | -- | -- | |
| Leon Paiz Ronal A | -- | -- | |
| Marrec Alain | $330,000 | -- | |
| Marrec Alain | $330,000 | -- | |
| Kobielski Vincent | $78,000 | -- | |
| Kobielski Vincent | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon-Paiz Ronal A | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Paiz Ronal A | $321,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,318 | $49,200 | $8,600 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $13,318 | $49,200 | $8,600 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $49,200 | $8,600 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $8,290 | $49,200 | $8,600 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | $44,200 | $8,600 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $9,185 | $44,200 | $8,600 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map