304 Riverview 3 W Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $285,051 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Riverview 3 W, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $298,513, approximately $345 per square foot. 304 Riverview 3 W is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $67,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map