304 S 12th Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
Kirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,895 - $767,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 12th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $725,974, approximately $276 per square foot. 304 S 12th Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Pace Leslie An
Bought by
Rodman Shenan and Cades Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,138
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodman Shenan | -- | Montana Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodman Shenan | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |