304 S 15th St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 15th St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $59,256, approximately $55 per square foot. 304 S 15th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Bought by
Winebrenner Rusty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Hastings Christopher Paul and Hastings Tamisha Jo
Bought by
Anderson Thaine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winebrenner Rusty | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Thaine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $1,378 | $490 | $888 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,299 | $491 | $808 |
| 2023 | $193 | $1,226 | $490 | $736 |
| 2022 | $193 | $1,085 | $472 | $613 |
| 2021 | $0 | $943 | $304 | $639 |