304 S 2nd St Oregon, IL 61061
Estimated Value: $102,203 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 2nd St, Oregon, IL 61061 and is currently estimated at $112,551, approximately $132 per square foot. 304 S 2nd St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Hazzard Rebecca S
Bought by
Hazzard Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Loveland Jane J
Bought by
Martin Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,930
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazzard Rebecca S | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Rebecca S | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Rebecca S | $69,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $33,793 | $6,810 | $26,983 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $31,509 | $6,350 | $25,159 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $28,440 | $6,502 | $21,938 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $26,323 | $6,018 | $20,305 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $24,562 | $5,615 | $18,947 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $23,473 | $5,366 | $18,107 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $23,356 | $5,339 | $18,017 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $22,350 | $5,109 | $17,241 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $22,350 | $5,109 | $17,241 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $21,567 | $4,930 | $16,637 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $22,327 | $5,104 | $17,223 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $22,327 | $5,104 | $17,223 |
| 2013 | $1,642 | $23,438 | $5,358 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map