Estimated Value: $219,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Bill St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $243,403, approximately $146 per square foot. 304 S Bill St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,492 | $65,853 | $14,489 | $51,364 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $58,572 | $12,887 | $45,685 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $53,441 | $11,758 | $41,683 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $50,137 | $11,031 | $39,106 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $49,154 | $10,815 | $38,339 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $47,593 | $10,371 | $37,222 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $45,326 | $9,877 | $35,449 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $42,103 | $9,877 | $32,226 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $37,900 | $9,877 | $28,023 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $32,248 | $8,500 | $23,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,547 | $9,000 | $20,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,989 | $10,442 | $19,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map