304 S Duke Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Duke Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $239,069, approximately $167 per square foot. 304 S Duke Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $28,350 | $5,700 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $25,310 | $4,750 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $25,310 | $4,750 | $20,560 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $18,180 | $4,750 | $13,430 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $18,180 | $4,750 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $18,050 | $4,750 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $973 | $17,470 | $3,330 | $14,140 |
| 2017 | $965 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $923 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $916 | $16,800 | $3,330 | $13,470 |
| 2014 | $891 | $16,230 | $3,330 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map