Estimated Value: $92,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Edith St, Pryor, OK 74361 and is currently estimated at $110,066, approximately $105 per square foot. 304 S Edith St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Pryor Middle School and Pryor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Stanley Vivion Charles
Bought by
Cartvvright Sara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartvvright Sara | $83,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $10,070 | $1,764 | $8,306 |
| 2023 | $829 | $9,352 | $1,558 | $7,794 |
| 2022 | $422 | $6,047 | $1,360 | $4,687 |
| 2021 | $411 | $5,870 | $1,344 | $4,526 |
| 2020 | $389 | $5,700 | $1,324 | $4,376 |
| 2019 | $387 | $5,534 | $1,294 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,373 | $1,266 | $4,107 |
| 2017 | $333 | $5,216 | $1,236 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $324 | $5,065 | $1,210 | $3,855 |
| 2015 | $318 | $4,918 | $1,210 | $3,708 |
| 2014 | $306 | $4,774 | $1,210 | $3,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map