304 S Hamlin Blvd Chicago, IL 60624
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Hamlin Blvd, Chicago, IL 60624. 304 S Hamlin Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Genevieve Melody STEM Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and A. Locke Charter Elementary Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,606 | $326,000 | $10,892 | $315,108 |
| 2024 | $81,606 | $326,000 | $10,892 | $315,108 |
| 2023 | $79,551 | $385,455 | $7,888 | $377,567 |
| 2022 | $79,551 | $385,455 | $7,888 | $377,567 |
| 2021 | $35,793 | $177,411 | $7,887 | $169,524 |
| 2020 | $33,300 | $148,985 | $7,887 | $141,098 |
| 2019 | $30,033 | $148,985 | $7,887 | $141,098 |
| 2018 | $29,525 | $148,985 | $7,887 | $141,098 |
| 2017 | $28,560 | $132,217 | $6,197 | $126,020 |
| 2016 | $26,482 | $132,217 | $6,197 | $126,020 |
| 2015 | $24,228 | $132,217 | $6,197 | $126,020 |
| 2014 | $23,579 | $127,085 | $6,197 | $120,888 |
| 2013 | $21,120 | $116,123 | $6,197 | $109,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map