304 S Maple St Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Maple St, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $186,668, approximately $107 per square foot. 304 S Maple St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Dean Allen and Shoemaker Peggy J
Bought by
Hall Brian and Hall Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Shoemaker C R and Shoemaker Stanley Ralph
Bought by
Shoemaker Dean Allen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brian | $17,700 | Arrow Title | |
| Shoemaker Dean Allen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,905 | $46,860 | $3,930 | $42,930 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $46,860 | $3,930 | $42,930 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $46,860 | $3,930 | $42,930 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $34,360 | $3,090 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $34,360 | $3,090 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $34,360 | $3,090 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $30,980 | $2,680 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $30,980 | $2,680 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $30,980 | $2,680 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $29,960 | $2,680 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $29,960 | $2,680 | $27,280 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $29,960 | $2,680 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map