304 S Moore St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $107,003 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Moore St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $120,501, approximately $107 per square foot. 304 S Moore St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Belangee Elvin W
Bought by
Belangee Elvin W and Belangee Juli P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belangee Elvin W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,179 | $27,886 | $3,297 | $24,589 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $25,397 | $3,003 | $22,394 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $23,959 | $2,833 | $21,126 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $23,261 | $2,750 | $20,511 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $23,261 | $2,750 | $20,511 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $23,261 | $2,750 | $20,511 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $22,716 | $2,686 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $22,124 | $2,583 | $19,541 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $21,690 | $2,532 | $19,158 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $21,690 | $2,532 | $19,158 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $21,690 | $2,532 | $19,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,690 | $2,532 | $19,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map