Seller's Agent in 2024
Ervin Barkman
Kingsway Realty - Lancaster
(717) 468-4424
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $264,000
Beautifully updated 2 unit with all utilities separate. First floor - electric heat & gas H20 heater. Second floor - gas heat & H20. New kitchens & baths in both units, New gas furnace. Very well kept units. Second floor balcony with new composite stairway. First floor - 1 bedroom - $1115 a month lease through March 30, 2025.
Second floor - 2 bedroom rent $1250 a month. Month-to-month
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster License #RS168511L Listed on: 09/03/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 425-6264 chris@thechrisgoodteam.com Astoria Realty Advisors LLC License #RS329980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mahlon K | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Mahlon K | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nk Rentals Llc | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Daniel L | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Vulto Tina N | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Mahlon K | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Fisher Mahlon K | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Daniel L | $83,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vulto Tina N | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Sale | $279,000 | +82.4% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $153,000 | +7.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | For Sale | $142,500 | +28.4% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $111,000 | -3.4% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $76,000 | $9,100 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $76,000 | $9,100 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $68,700 | $9,100 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $53,000 | $12,600 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $53,000 | $12,600 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $941 | $53,000 | $12,600 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $53,000 | $12,600 | $40,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ervin Barkman
Kingsway Realty - Lancaster
(717) 468-4424
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Ben Esh
Astoria Realty Advisors LLC
(717) 344-4480
12 in this area
229 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lydia Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 278-1223
19 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Maher
Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
(717) 669-3631
8 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2056456
APN: 334-51911-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.