Estimated Value: $100,000 - $114,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,019
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Spring St, Caney, KS 67333 and is currently estimated at $104,599, approximately $51 per square foot. 304 S Spring St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School, Caney Valley High School, and Caney Valley Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Bought by
Cook Blake G and Erne Melinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Blake G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,698 | $9,902 | $1,277 | $8,625 |
| 2024 | $17 | $9,774 | $1,277 | $8,497 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $9,221 | $1,280 | $7,941 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $8,160 | $1,191 | $6,969 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,095 | $585 | $6,510 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,990 | $592 | $4,398 |
| 2019 | $868 | $4,263 | $653 | $3,610 |
| 2018 | $797 | $4,148 | $534 | $3,614 |
| 2017 | $822 | $4,446 | $534 | $3,912 |
| 2016 | $999 | $5,255 | $378 | $4,877 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,632 | $306 | $5,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,854 | $306 | $5,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map