304 S Webster St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Webster St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $79,251. 304 S Webster St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Dennis Clifford L and Dennis Muriel T
Bought by
James Kelly W and James Nikki Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,865
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$36,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Kelly W | $250,100 | Crawford Cnty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Kelly W | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $15,763 | $5,330 | $10,433 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $14,804 | $5,006 | $9,798 |
| 2023 | $939 | $13,041 | $4,410 | $8,631 |
| 2022 | $909 | $12,391 | $4,190 | $8,201 |
| 2021 | $874 | $11,924 | $4,032 | $7,892 |
| 2020 | $868 | $11,924 | $4,032 | $7,892 |
| 2019 | $862 | $11,924 | $4,032 | $7,892 |
| 2018 | $816 | $11,230 | $3,797 | $7,433 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,055 | $3,400 | $6,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map