Estimated Value: $158,661 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S Wilson St, Cobb, WI 53526 and is currently estimated at $217,415. 304 S Wilson St is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School and Iowa-Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Korb Paul R and Kathy Ja
Bought by
Korb Paul R and Kathy Ja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Acosta Juvenico and Acosta Francisca
Bought by
Korb Paul R and Korb Kathy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korb Paul R | $94,100 | -- | |
| Korb Paul R | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Korb Paul R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,100 | $20,800 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map