304 SE 15th St Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 SE 15th St, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $229,029, approximately $176 per square foot. 304 SE 15th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Atwood Douglas C and Atwood Debra F
Bought by
Groves Drew A and Groves Della
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,345
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Drew A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Groves Drew A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $28,441 | $7,891 | $20,550 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $24,732 | $8,432 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $24,732 | $6,232 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $22,040 | $3,686 | $18,354 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $22,040 | $3,686 | $18,354 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $21,004 | $3,686 | $17,318 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $21,004 | $3,686 | $17,318 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $18,280 | $3,208 | $15,072 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $17,822 | $3,819 | $14,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map