NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 SE Granger Rd Steinhatchee, FL 32359

Estimated Value: $296,238

0.21 Acres
$1,410,657 Price per Acre
9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2023

Last sale price $308,500

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,972 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2023

Welcome to your dream RV lot nestled along the picturesque Steinhatchee River! This exceptional property offers an array of features designed to enhance your outdoor living experience. Situated in a serene location with large trees for shade, this RV lot provides an ideal retreat for nature enthusiasts, fishing & scalloping enthusiasts, and those seeking relaxation. As you arrive, you'll be greeted by a concrete pad with bolted in tie-downs, providing a stable foundation for your RV. Hook-up options for water, sewer, and power are readily available, ensuring a seamless transition to your new home away from home. Not only is this a perfect setting for you to enjoy your private oasis, this is currently a rental property with several bookings during the summer. Booking dates are attached in the documents section. Step outside your RV and immerse yourself in the natural beauty that surrounds you. A fully landscaped yard creates a lush oasis, offering a private and tranquil setting. Enjoy the convenience of an outdoor shower (in-line propane hot water heater less than 6 months old), perfect for rinsing off after a day spent exploring the river or indulging in water activities such as scalloping or hanging out at Grassy Island. One of the highlights of this property is its direct Steinhatchee River access and private dock. Venture out onto the water and experience the joys of boating, fishing, scalloping or simply basking in the breathtaking sunsets. For avid anglers, a fish cleaning station is conveniently situated nearby, allowing you to prepare your fresh catch with ease. Entertainment and relaxation spaces abound on this lot. An outdoor building awaits, housing a washer, dryer, and additional seating areas, providing convenience and comfort during your stay. Gather around the firepit on cool evenings, sharing stories and creating lasting memories with friends and family. A notable advantage of this RV lot is its deep water access, allowing you to navigate to the Gulf effortlessly. Whether you're a seasoned sailor or just looking to explore the vastness of the open sea, this property offers unparalleled opportunities for adventure. Indulge in the ultimate outdoor lifestyle with this remarkable RV lot, complete with water, sewer, and power hook-up, an outdoor shower, a private dock on the river, a fish cleaning station, a concrete pad, beautifully landscaped surroundings, an outdoor building with laundry facilities and seating areas, a firepit, deep water access, and the gateway to the Gulf. Make this property your own and savor the tranquility and endless possibilities it presents.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valena Driggers

The American Dream License #3529193 Listed on: 05/25/2023

The American Dream

Last Buyer's Agent

Valena Driggers

The American Dream License #3529193 Listed on: 05/25/2023

The American Dream

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,665

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x95x130x50
  • River Front
  • Dirt Road
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Schools

  • Steinhatchee Elementary And Middle School
  • Taylor County High School

Additional Features

  • River Views
  • Flood Zone Lot

Community Details

  • H J Granger Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2-3 / B

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,665

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Topography: Cleared,Level
  • Development Status: Finished Lot(s), Subdivided
  • Directions: Off 2nd Ave SE onto Granger Rd. Take 90 degree left at split. 2nd lot on right. look for signs
  • Elementary School: Steinhatchee School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Unimproved Land
  • PropertyType: Land
  • Road Frontage Type: River
  • Lot Size: 110x95x130x50
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: H J Granger Subdivision
  • Owner Name: Julianna Terrell Trustee
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Exterior Features

  • View: River
  • Lot Features: <1 Acre, Irregular Lot, Flood Zone, Level
  • Acres: 0.21
  • View: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Steinhatchee School

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1665.0
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 2-3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Rice Randall
Bought by
Rer Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$296,238

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$308,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-5.08%
Views
91

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Terrell Julianna
Bought by
Julianna Terrell Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Leslie Roger I
Bought by
Terrell Julianna
Seller's Agent
Dewey Hatcher
Hatcher Realty Services, Inc. Steinhatchee
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Carmichael Richard and Carmichael Gwendolyn
Bought by
Leslie Roger I and Leslie Mary H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Formoso Joseph and Formoso Eva
Bought by
Carmichael Richard and Carmichael Gwendolyn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rer Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Skeid James M $308,500 None Listed On Document
Julianna Terrell Revocable Trust $100 --
Terrell Julianna $310,000 --
Leslie Roger I $90,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Carmichael Richard $160,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $308,500 -5.1% --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $325,000 0.0% --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $325,000 +4.8% --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $310,000 -8.6% -- View Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $339,000 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,708 $327,290 $311,640 $15,650
2024 $4,765 $316,510 $311,640 $4,870
2023 $4,765 $316,670 $311,640 $5,030
2022 $1,844 $114,950 $109,760 $5,190
2021 $1,650 $111,670 $107,800 $3,870
2020 $1,499 $100,010 $96,040 $3,970
2019 $1,527 $100,120 $96,040 $4,080
2018 $1,551 $100,240 $96,040 $4,200
2017 $1,566 $96,040 $96,040 $0
2016 $1,523 $96,040 $96,040 $0
2015 $1,533 $96,040 $96,040 $0
2014 -- $96,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 359289

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-09-10-10466-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.