304 Shannon Ct Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $528,297 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Shannon Ct, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $543,074, approximately $244 per square foot. 304 Shannon Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Ireland Heather N
Bought by
Ireland Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Outstanding Balance
$200,675
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Roffman Adam S and Sherman Tracey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Heather N | -- | Attorney | |
| Roffman Adam S | $161,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ireland Heather N | $255,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roffman Adam S | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,240 | $3,040 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map