304 Summit St Monroeville, IN 46773
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,292
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Summit St, Monroeville, IN 46773 and is currently estimated at $160,597, approximately $70 per square foot. 304 Summit St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior/Senior High School, St Rose of Lima Catholic School, and St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Butcher Tonya Ann and Rhymer Ricky Lee
Bought by
Butcher Tonya Ann and Butcher Barry N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Rhymer Tonya Ann
Bought by
Rhymer Tonya Ann and Rhymer Ricky Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rhymer Tonya Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Williams Cheryl L and Williams Jeffrey B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Tonya Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Rhymer Tonya Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Rhymer Tonya Ann | $25,000 | Total Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $57,506 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $120,500 | $14,200 | $106,300 |
| 2024 | $674 | $111,800 | $14,200 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $737 | $99,500 | $7,600 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $633 | $85,600 | $7,600 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $464 | $72,800 | $7,600 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $443 | $65,500 | $7,600 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $410 | $58,300 | $7,600 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $403 | $54,700 | $7,600 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $394 | $54,200 | $7,600 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $371 | $53,700 | $7,600 | $46,100 |
| 2013 | $422 | $61,900 | $7,600 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map