304 Sunset Dr Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Sunset Dr, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $204,210, approximately $124 per square foot. 304 Sunset Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Trute Benjamin F
Bought by
Trute Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Trute Benjamin F and Trute Jill E
Bought by
Young Hunter and Taylor Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Jerry Douglas
Bought by
Trute Benjamin F and Trute Jill E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1972
Bought by
Taylor Jerry Douglas and Hannah Larro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trute Jill E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Hunter | $1,500 | Franklin Jack | |
| Young Hunter | $1,500 | Franklin Jack | |
| Trute Benjamin F | $69,700 | -- | |
| Taylor Jerry Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $37,400 | $5,000 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $419 | $20,450 | $3,750 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $419 | $20,450 | $3,750 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $458 | $22,325 | $5,625 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $458 | $22,325 | $5,625 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $458 | $22,325 | $5,625 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $357 | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2018 | $357 | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2017 | $357 | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2016 | $357 | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2015 | $322 | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,425 | $5,000 | $12,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,850 | $5,625 | $11,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map