304 Surf Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Surf Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $330,369, approximately $243 per square foot. 304 Surf Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Allerdissen Donald W and Allerdissen Shirley
Bought by
Barkofske Paul M and Barkofske Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,256
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$255,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Allerdissen Donald W and Allerdissen Shirley I
Bought by
Allerdissen Donald W and Allerdissen Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkofske Paul M | $174,000 | -- | |
| Allerdissen Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkofske Paul M | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $48,380 | $21,170 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $44,120 | $17,630 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $44,120 | $17,630 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $40,490 | $17,630 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $40,490 | $17,630 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $37,260 | $17,120 | $20,140 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $37,260 | $17,120 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $36,710 | $13,300 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $36,710 | $13,300 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $26,470 | $9,520 | $16,950 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $26,470 | $9,520 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $23,220 | $7,220 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map