304 Swanson Dr Syracuse, NE 68446
Estimated Value: $221,190 - $302,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Swanson Dr, Syracuse, NE 68446 and is currently estimated at $255,798, approximately $224 per square foot. 304 Swanson Dr is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Syracuse and High School at Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Bruns Katherine K and Deseck Laurie A
Bought by
Ament Thomas C and Ament Marcella F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,314
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Ritter Verda O
Bought by
Vrana Donald D and Vrana Gladys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ament Thomas C | $175,000 | Charter T&E Svcs | |
| Vrana Donald D | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ament Thomas C | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $190,499 | $5,375 | $185,124 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $192,897 | $5,375 | $187,522 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $167,363 | $4,300 | $163,063 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $134,750 | $4,300 | $130,450 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $134,750 | $4,300 | $130,450 |
| 2020 | $115 | $116,550 | $3,440 | $113,110 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $116,550 | $3,440 | $113,110 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $116,550 | $3,440 | $113,110 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $108,350 | $2,800 | $105,550 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $108,350 | $2,800 | $105,550 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $108,330 | $2,780 | $105,550 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $111,840 | $2,780 | $109,060 |
| 2012 | $2,174 | $111,840 | $2,780 | $109,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map