304 Sylvan Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Sylvan Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $351,352, approximately $178 per square foot. 304 Sylvan Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Flaminio Steve and Flaminio Mary Ann
Bought by
Tendler Jacob and Tendler Sydney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,280
Outstanding Balance
$197,439
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,913
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tendler Jacob | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tendler Jacob | $222,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $101,300 | $22,500 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $121,600 | $22,500 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $104,300 | $22,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $108,800 | $22,500 | $86,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,700 | $22,500 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map