304 Tatom Ave Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Tatom Ave, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $143,180, approximately $132 per square foot. 304 Tatom Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $371 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $808 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $816 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $686 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $681 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $681 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,910 | $2,090 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,020 | $2,200 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map