304 Timber Meadow Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Timber Meadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $536,729, approximately $246 per square foot. 304 Timber Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ellisville Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Pals Linda B and Pals Paul F
Bought by
Pals Linda B and The Linda B Pals Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Pals Paul F and Pals Linda B
Bought by
Pals Linda B and Pals Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Teltow Gunnar and Teltow Salina
Bought by
Bridwell Linda S and Pals Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,646
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Emery Larry W and Emery Diana L
Bought by
Teltow Gunnar and Teltow Salina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Cfv Strecker Woods Co A Mo Co
Bought by
Emery Larry W and Emery Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pals Linda B | -- | None Available | |
| Pals Paul F | -- | None Available | |
| Pals Linda B | -- | None Available | |
| Bridwell Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Teltow Gunnar | $307,000 | -- | |
| Emery Larry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridwell Linda S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teltow Gunnar | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emery Larry W | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Teltow Gunnar | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $96,960 | $27,040 | $69,920 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $84,060 | $21,450 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $84,060 | $21,450 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $69,330 | $21,450 | $47,880 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $69,330 | $21,450 | $47,880 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $66,760 | $16,090 | $50,670 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $66,760 | $16,090 | $50,670 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $62,800 | $13,400 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $62,800 | $13,400 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $58,450 | $11,630 | $46,820 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $58,450 | $11,630 | $46,820 |
| 2014 | $4,976 | $58,860 | $12,960 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map