Gary Scheivert
BHHS Fox & Roach-Media
(484) 826-8947
121 Total Sales
1 in Upper Providence
$799,000 Price
Estimated Value: $504,433 - $536,000
This home is located at 304 Valley View Rd, Media, PA 19063 and is currently estimated at $520,608, approximately $336 per square foot. 304 Valley View Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Rose Tree Elementary School, Springton Lake Middle School, and Penncrest High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Gary Scheivert
BHHS Fox & Roach-Media
(484) 826-8947
121 Total Sales
1 in Upper Providence
$799,000 Price
Lisie Abrams
Compass RE
(844) 686-0879
125 Total Sales
1 in Upper Providence
$601,300 Price
Samantha Giardinelli
Compass RE
(484) 978-9244
74 Total Sales
1 in Upper Providence
$1,100,000 Price
Maria Doyle
Compass RE
(484) 592-6091
141 Total Sales
6 in Upper Providence
$550K - $1.3M Price Range
Brooke Grohol
Compass RE
(484) 882-1001
165 Total Sales
1 in Upper Providence
$755,000 Price
Meghan Chorin
Compass RE
(610) 998-3578
337 Total Sales
9 in Upper Providence
$550K - $2.3M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $255,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 | ||
| Closed | Aiken Philip B | $30,000 | |
| Open | Aiken Philip B | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffman Bernard Frank | $40,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,751 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2025 | $6,298 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2024 | $6,298 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2023 | $6,077 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2021 | $9,774 | $303,910 | $78,790 | $225,120 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $132,020 | $38,950 | $93,070 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $132,020 | $38,950 | $93,070 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $725 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $739 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $725 | $132,020 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.