304 W 22nd St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W 22nd St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $152,960, approximately $148 per square foot. 304 W 22nd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
York Edward and York Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,451
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Mcdaniel Arthur R and Mcdaniel Gloria A
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Mcelheney William
Bought by
Mcdaniel Arthur R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,480
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Edward | $70,000 | Reliable Land Title Agency L | |
| Va | $74,911 | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Arthur R | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York Edward | $69,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Arthur R | $75,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $86,200 | $5,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $86,200 | $5,000 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $86,200 | $5,000 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $86,200 | $5,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $70,000 | $8,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map