304 Wainwright Dr Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $344,485 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Wainwright Dr, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $353,621, approximately $235 per square foot. 304 Wainwright Dr is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Sold by
Edwards Bertha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $275,000 | $50,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $207,500 | $50,000 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $207,500 | $50,000 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $207,500 | $50,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $207,500 | $50,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $185,600 | $50,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $185,600 | $50,000 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $185,600 | $50,000 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $193,700 | $50,000 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,700 | $50,000 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map