304 William St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 William St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $164,836, approximately $139 per square foot. 304 William St is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Bought by
Burch Tammy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Tammy A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $137,800 | $23,300 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $267 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $261 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $267 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $267 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $260 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $264 | $72,600 | $11,600 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $251 | $68,700 | $10,100 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $242 | $68,700 | $10,100 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map