207 William St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 William St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $172,447, approximately $127 per square foot. 207 William St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Brock Danny Albert and Brock Sheila H
Bought by
Holland James B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,290
Outstanding Balance
$45,824
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,623
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland James B | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland James B | $55,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $167,900 | $30,200 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $556 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $556 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $545 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $556 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $284 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $541 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $541 | $75,700 | $18,900 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $493 | $67,600 | $18,900 | $48,700 |
| 2013 | $477 | $67,600 | $18,900 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map