204 S Forest St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 S Forest St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $179,314, approximately $143 per square foot. 204 S Forest St is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1988
Bought by
Holland Harold J and Wife Connie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Harold J | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $164,000 | $11,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $611 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $611 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $599 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $611 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $611 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $594 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $594 | $83,100 | $6,900 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $591 | $80,900 | $6,900 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $571 | $80,900 | $6,900 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map