Seller's Agent in 2023
Jim Clingman
Bridge City Realty
(641) 777-3468
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $168,000
In Hedrick, possible 5BR, 2BA home! Well built two bedroom, two bath Hedrick home has an updated kitchen with newer cabinetry and a full walk-in pantry. There is also a newly-finished full basement with THREE non-conforming bedrooms! In addition, the home features an open plan including the formal dining space and a large living room. There are two main floor bedrooms here, both with hardwood flooring. The master has a walk-in closet with laundry hook-ups and en suite bath. Attached garage, detached single car garage with alley access, covered deck, fantastic double lot plus the property has privacy fencing in the large backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irwin Jonathan | $149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanhemert Jordan M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Jonathan | $144,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhemert Jordan M | $96,828 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $149,000 | -0.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | For Sale | $149,500 | +57.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $114,070 | $11,220 | $102,850 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $103,820 | $5,280 | $98,540 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $103,820 | $5,280 | $98,540 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $71,150 | $5,280 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $63,530 | $5,280 | $58,250 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $59,550 | $4,950 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $980 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $962 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $65,590 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jim Clingman
Bridge City Realty
(641) 777-3468
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rhonda McKay
Bridge City Realty
(641) 799-0322
97 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6310875
APN: HDCHP-000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.