3040 Bayshore Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $293,576 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Bayshore Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $315,644, approximately $209 per square foot. 3040 Bayshore Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Houser Elouise J
Bought by
Houser-Rydell Beverly J and Houser Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Houser Elouise J
Bought by
Houser-Rydell Beverly J and Houser Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser-Rydell Beverly J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser-Rydell Beverly J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $92,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $997 | $90,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $997 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |