3040 Blue Bill Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Di Grado NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,868/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in sought-after location, where timeless design, generous living spaces, and a private backyard retreat come together in one exceptional property. Nestled in the established Woodbridge subdivision, this home offers the space, comfort, and character that are increasingly hard to find in newer construction.Inside, you’ll find spacious living and entertaining areas filled with natural light, updated finishes, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout provides flexibility for both everyday living and hosting guests, with large rooms, abundant storage, and quality details throughout the home.The kitchen opens beautifully into the main living spaces and a large bonus room overlooks the backyard oasis featuring a sparkling saltwater pool, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Gulf Coast living nearly year-round. Mature landscaping and established surroundings create a sense of privacy and charm that sets this property apart.Major recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a brand-new HVAC system, updated windows, and numerous additional updates that make this home move-in ready. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and everything West Mobile has to offer, this property combines established neighborhood appeal with modern comfort and functionality.If you’ve been searching for a well-maintained, spacious home with character, updates, and an exceptional outdoor space, this is one you won’t want to miss! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Map
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
0.4 Acres
HOA Fees
$19 per month
Parking
2
Listing Details
- Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
- Property Type: Residential
- Community Features: Other, Sidewalks
- Fencing: Fenced, Wood
- Lot Features: Landscaped
- LotSizeAcres: 0.4
- Lot Size: 174x240
- Waterfront?: No
- Association Fees: 225
- Association Fee Frequency: Annually
- Has HOA?: Yes
- Co List Office Mls Id: GCMREDFINCORPO0
- Co List Office Phone: 256-960-3694
- Subdivision Name: Woodbridge
- Accessibility Features: None
- Architectural Style: Traditional
- Basement: None
- Building Area Total: 3441
- Has Cooling?: Yes
- Exterior Features: Private Yard
- Has Fireplace?: Yes
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Garaged Spaces: 2
- Has Attached Garage?: Yes
- Heating: Central, Electric
- Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Tray Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
- Unit Levels: One
- Efficiency: None
- Year Built: 1990
- Parcel #: 3303072000033060
- RoomBedroomFeatures: Oversized Master
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining L
- BathroomsTotalDecimal: 3
- GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
- RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
- Special Features: VirtualTour
Interior Features
- Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Total Bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace Features: None
- Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
Exterior Features
- Construction Type: Brick, Other
- Foundation Details: Slab
- Other Structures: None
- Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
- Roof: Composition
Garage/Parking
- Covered Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
Utilities
- Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
- Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
- Heating Yn: Yes
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities: Water Available
- Water Source: Public
Schools
- Elementary School: O'Rourke
- High School: Baker
- Middle Or Junior School: Bernice J Causey
Lot Info
- Land Lease: No
- Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
Tax Info
- Tax Annual Amount: 1355
- Tax Lot: 24
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,610 | $3,500 | $31,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,410 | $3,500 | $30,910 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $30,730 | $4,200 | $26,530 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $29,310 | $4,200 | $25,110 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $27,440 | $4,000 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $27,950 | $4,000 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $27,250 | $4,000 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $25,620 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7680673
APN: 33-03-07-2-000-033.060
- 2961 Patrician Place
- 7671 Country Squire Dr
- 3505 Schillinger Rd S
- 7770 Country Squire Dr
- 3267 Zephyr Dr
- 3361 Schillinger Rd S
- 0 Wood Duck Ct Unit 7675957
- 0 Wood Duck Ct Unit 7676101
- 3372 Schillinger Rd S
- 7495 Mallard Dr N
- 3215 Wynncliff Ct W
- 7163 Wynnridge Dr
- 7281 Isle of Palms Dr
- 2985 Canary Island Dr
- 0 Canary Island Dr Unit 7672350
- 3040 Canary Island Dr
- 2910 Lynndell Dr
- 2858 Lynndell Dr
- 3202 Wynnfield Ct
- 3548 Schillinger Rd S
- 7470 Mallard Dr
- 7959 Cottage Hill Rd
- 3570 Country Ct N
- 2889 Sollie Rd
- 2719 Rosebud Dr
- 2175 Schillinger Rd S
- 6762 Biltmore Ct
- 2324 Abbington Dr
- 1997 Bradshire Dr
- 6700 Cottage Hill Rd
- 2033 Post Oak Ct
- 2346 Bobwhite Trail W
- 8894 Spring Grove S
- 8913 Winter Ct
- 2212 Summer Crossing
- 3400 Lloyd's Ln
- 8080 David McCampbell Dr
- 1718 Calgary Dr W
- 3205 Lloyds Ln
- 2016 Cathedral Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.