3040 Cobblestone Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Cobblestone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $317,628, approximately $269 per square foot. 3040 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $249,600 | $129,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $238,400 | $115,000 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map