3045 Cobblestone Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Cobblestone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $290,850, approximately $309 per square foot. 3045 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Jesmer Morgan B and Gilliam Jeffrey L
Bought by
Pierce Brian Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,830
Outstanding Balance
$190,294
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$100,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Jesmer Morgan B
Bought by
Jesmer Morgan B and Gilliam Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Friedrichs Richard
Bought by
Jesmer Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,146
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Baxter David C
Bought by
Friedrichs Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,147
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Brian Daniel | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Jesmer Morgan B | -- | None Available | |
| Jesmer Morgan | $120,000 | -- | |
| Friedrichs Richard E | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Brian Daniel | $214,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Jesmer Morgan | $118,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedrichs Richard E | $84,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $259,100 | $129,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $249,100 | $115,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map