3040 Devondale Rd Rochester Hills, MI 48309
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Devondale Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 and is currently estimated at $301,359, approximately $184 per square foot. 3040 Devondale Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Huynh Nu Phung and Huynh La Hoa
Bought by
Huynh Nu Phung and Huynh La Hoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,567
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Huynh Nu Phung
Bought by
Huynh Nu Phung and Laho Xan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Lahoa Xan
Bought by
Huynh Nu Phung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Nu Phung | -- | Title Agency Inc | |