3040 Fieldwood Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,395 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Fieldwood Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $317,349, approximately $171 per square foot. 3040 Fieldwood Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Lemus Cesar Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,198
Outstanding Balance
$204,945
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Cesar Andres | $234,500 | Innovative Title Llc | |
| Lemus Cesar Andres | $234,500 | Innovative Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus Cesar Andres | $230,198 | |
| Closed | Lemus Cesar Andres | $230,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $264,400 | $40,000 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $5,633 | $227,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $206,900 | $14,900 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $793 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map