3040 Gardi St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $764,047 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Gardi St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $838,012, approximately $688 per square foot. 3040 Gardi St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $132,518 | $53,044 | $79,474 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $129,920 | $52,004 | $77,916 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $127,374 | $50,985 | $76,389 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $124,878 | $49,986 | $74,892 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $122,430 | $49,006 | $73,424 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $118,801 | $47,553 | $71,248 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $116,472 | $46,621 | $69,851 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $111,951 | $44,811 | $67,140 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $110,270 | $44,138 | $66,132 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $108,111 | $43,274 | $64,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map