3040 Mango Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,569 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Mango Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $266,642, approximately $211 per square foot. 3040 Mango Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Batchelder Thomas E and Batchelder Heatherl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1988
Bought by
Batchelder Thomas E and Batchelder Heatherl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelder Thomas E | $52,500 | -- | |
| Batchelder Thomas E | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,073 | $231,580 | $54,000 | $177,580 |
| 2025 | $4,073 | $228,871 | $54,000 | $174,871 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $226,657 | $49,600 | $177,057 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $220,235 | $42,000 | $178,235 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $191,125 | $29,600 | $161,525 |
| 2021 | $3,098 | $151,003 | $23,200 | $127,803 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $136,955 | $20,800 | $116,155 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $125,685 | $14,800 | $110,885 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $119,048 | $12,400 | $106,648 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $105,998 | $11,200 | $94,798 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $97,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $90,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,959 | $79,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map