M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Misty Anderson
Covenant Real Estate
(435) 704-8528
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $307,000
Move in ready! All appliances included! Enjoy the perfect balance of modern design and everyday convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse. The open concept living space welcomes you with 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and is highlighted by a stylish shiplap accent wall. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, subway tile backsplash, and soft-close cabinetry. Upstairs, the spacious master suite provides a private retreat with dual sinks, large shower and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms are filled with natural light and views of the park located directly behind the townhome. Living here provides easy access to I-15, making your errands and commute a breeze. Come and see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Covenant Real Estate License #7612114-PB00 Listed on: 10/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golding Brady | -- | Security Escrow & Title | |
| Reeves Shalece | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Reeves Shalece | -- | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golding Brady | $218,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Shalece | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves Shalece | $245,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.7% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +20.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $144,498 | $5,500 | $138,998 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $165,715 | $6,215 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $165,000 | $5,500 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $107 | $11,620 | $5,500 | $6,120 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Misty Anderson
Covenant Real Estate
(435) 704-8528
13 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
REBECCA BUNDY
KW ASCEND KELLER WILLIAMS REAL
(435) 632-7073
5 in this area
123 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sam Dodd
eXp Realty, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
SAMUEL DODD
PRUDENTIAL CEDAR CITY REALTY
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
stg.rets.ododd
stg.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 113317
APN: B-1958-0035-000D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.